Tender for Engagement of an Engineering Firm (IE/Lender-s Independe...

The INTERNATIONAL SOLAR ALLIANCE (ISA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of an Engineering Firm (IE/Lender-s
Independent Engineer) to Provide Engineering Services for 15 MW Floating Solar PV with 48 MWh BESS (Battery Energy Storage System) Project, Mauritius in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01/01/KMID/2026-ISA | Ref ID: 133325226).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of an Engineering Firm (IE/Lender-s
Independent Engineer) to Provide Engineering Services for 15 MW Floating Solar PV with 48 MWh BESS (Battery Energy Storage System) Project, Mauritius category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of an Engineering Firm (IE/Lender-s
Independent Engineer) to Provide Engineering Services for 15 MW Floating Solar PV with 48 MWh BESS (Battery Energy Storage System) Project, Mauritius Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Engagement of an Engineering Firm (IE/Lender-s Independent Engineer) to Provide Engineering Services for 15 MW Floating Solar PV with 48 MWh BESS (Battery Energy Storage System) Project, Mauritius

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133325226

Notice Ref. No.: 01/01/KMID/2026-ISA

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation to Request For Proposal For the Engagement of an Engineering Firm (IE/Lender-s Independent Engineer) to Provide Engineering Services for 15 MW Floating Solar PV with 48 MWh BESS (Battery Energy Storage System) Project, Mauritius

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections