Tender for Engagement of “Engineering Consultant for Assessment of...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of “Engineering Consultant for Assessment of Structural Adequacy/ Stability of Existing Buildings and Recommendation for Retrofitting, Preparation of a Detailed Investigation Report Includ... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: B AND R / ZO / CPA / CONSULTANT / NEW / NIT /CS/ 01 | Ref ID: 147922156).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of “Engineering Consultant for Assessment of Structural Adequacy/ Stability of Existing Buildings and Recommendation for Retrofitting, Preparation of a Detailed Investigation Report Includ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of “Engineering Consultant for Assessment of Structural Adequacy/ Stability of Existing Buildings and Recommendation for Retrofitting, Preparation of a Detailed Investigation Report Includ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Engagement of “Engineering Consultant for Assessment of Structural Adequacy/ Stability of Existing Buildings and Recommendation for Retrofitting, Preparation of a Detailed Investigation Report Includ...

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147922156

Notice Ref. No.: B AND R / ZO / CPA / CONSULTANT / NEW / NIT /CS/ 01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of “Engineering Consultant for Assessment of Structural Adequacy/ Stability of Existing Buildings and Recommendation for Retrofitting, Preparation of a Detailed Investigation Report Including Conducting Required Lab / Field Tests, Structural Assessment and Methodology Recommended for Repairs/Retrofitting, Structural Stability Certificate, Cost Estimates, Structural Design, Detailed Estimate and Sequence of Works for Preparation and Submission of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) As-Well-As Arranging Approval of the same by our Client, and Also Providing Consultancy Services during Different Stages of Execution of the Project Till Defect Liability Period in Connection with “Providing Peb Roofing System and Flooring to the Existing E2 and E3 Godowns at Chennai Port.
Notification Date : 25-Aug-2026
Closing Date : 31-Aug-2026
Bid Submission Date : 31-Aug-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections