Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Engagement of Elecrrical Night Gang for Emergency Breakdown/ Disaster Preparedness of Lighting System for Avoid any Type of Accident and Public Safety under Borough-Vii
Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144815797
Notice Ref. No.: KMC/LTG/Z-III/VII/2026-27/01
Tender Value: ₹ 406214
Tender EMD: ₹ 8200
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Kmc/Ltg/Z-Iii/Vii/2026-27/01
ENGAGEMENT OF ELECRRICAL NIGHT GANG FOR EMERGENCY BREAKDOWN/ DISASTER PREPAREDNESS OF LIGHTING SYSTEM FOR AVOID ANY TYPE OF ACCIDENT AND PUBLIC SAFETY UNDER BOROUGH-VII
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||LIGHTING
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 214
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 06, 214
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections