Tender for Engagement of Consultant for support in Availing Loan/ Fi...

The Bihar Rajya Pul Nirman Nigam Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Consultant for support in Availing Loan/ Financial Assistance for projects and Development & implementation of Accounting Application and Accounting & Financial Management Support Services. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BRPNNL/QCC/C024/ | Ref ID: 147377896). The estimated tender value is ₹ 510.94, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10.22.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of Consultant for support in Availing Loan/ Financial Assistance for projects and Development & implementation of Accounting Application and Accounting & Financial Management Support Services. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of Consultant for support in Availing Loan/ Financial Assistance for projects and Development & implementation of Accounting Application and Accounting & Financial Management Support Services. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Engagement of Consultant for support in Availing Loan/ Financial Assistance for projects and Development & implementation of Accounting Application and Accounting & Financial Management Support Services.

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147377896

Notice Ref. No.: BRPNNL/QCC/C024/

Tender Value: ₹ 510.94

Tender EMD: ₹ 10.22

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of Consultant for support in Availing Loan/ Financial Assistance for projects and Development & implementation of Accounting Application and Accounting & Financial Management Support Services.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections