Tender for Engagement of Consultant for Study and Analysis of Capex ...

The AIRPORTS ECONOMIC REGULATORY AUTHORITY (AERA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Consultant for Study and Analysis of Capex Plan Proposed for the Development, Expansion, Upgradation of Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad for the Upcoming 5 Year Control Peri... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17 | Ref ID: 127686222).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Engagement of Consultant for Study and Analysis of Capex Plan Proposed for the Development, Expansion, Upgradation of Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad for the Upcoming 5 Year Control Peri...

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127686222

Notice Ref. No.: 07/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Engagement of Consultant for Study and Analysis of Capex Plan (As Per the Tors of this Rfp) Proposed for the Development2c Expansion2c Upgradation of Rajiv Gandhi International Airport2c Hyderabad for the Upcoming 5-Year Control Period
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Type: Statutory Bos
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 16-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections