Tender for Engagement of Consultant for Providing Iso 9001 2015 Audi...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Consultant for Providing Iso 9001 2015 Audit and Certification of Dll Jamnagar in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DGLL_819381_2 | Ref ID: 130953448). The estimated tender value is ₹ 145000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2900.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Engagement of Consultant for Providing Iso 9001 2015 Audit and Certification of Dll Jamnagar

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130953448

Notice Ref. No.: EEE-JM-07028/1/2025-Elect

Tender Value: ₹ 145000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of Consultant for Providing ISO 9001 2015 Audit and Certification of DLL Jamnagar
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships, Jamnagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 45, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections