Tender for Engagement of Consultant for Information Security Gap Ass...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Consultant for Information Security Gap Assessment of POWERGRID in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/NT/S-CONS/DOM/A00/25/03975 | Ref ID: 119163590). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of Consultant for Information Security Gap Assessment of POWERGRID category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of Consultant for Information Security Gap Assessment of POWERGRID Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Engagement of Consultant for Information Security Gap Assessment of POWERGRID

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119163590

Notice Ref. No.: CC/NT/S-CONS/DOM/A00/25/03975

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Engagement of Consultant for Information Security Gap Assessment of POWERGRID
product_category: Consultancy Services
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-05-23, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Wed, 02-Apr-2025 08:00 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Fri, 23-May-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-05-23, Emd Ammount: 25000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections