Tender for Engagement of Consultant for Demand Assessment and Financ...

The HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HUDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Consultant for Demand Assessment and Financial Feasibility Study for Development of Hudco Owned Plot No.1, Sector-25 at Panchkula, Haryana in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PDSW0425105364 | Ref ID: 118326629).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of Consultant for Demand Assessment and Financial Feasibility Study for Development of Hudco Owned Plot No.1, Sector-25 at Panchkula, Haryana category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of Consultant for Demand Assessment and Financial Feasibility Study for Development of Hudco Owned Plot No.1, Sector-25 at Panchkula, Haryana Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Engagement of Consultant for Demand Assessment and Financial Feasibility Study for Development of Hudco Owned Plot No.1, Sector-25 at Panchkula, Haryana

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118326629

Notice Ref. No.: PDSW0425105364

Tender Value: ₹ 236000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Demand Assessment and Financial Feasibility Study for Development of Hudco Owned Plot No.1, Sector-25 at Panchkula, Haryana
Technical Bid Opening Date/Time : 13-May-2025 03:30 PM
Document Fee: Rs.590

First Announcement Date: 28-Apr-2025 04:30 AM

Last Date/Time for Submission: 13-May-2025 03:00 PM

EMD Amount in ₹ : Rs.0
Tender Value in ₹ : Rs.236000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections