Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Engagement of Consultancy Services for Identification, Technical Feasibility, and Tender Packaging of Rail Display Network (Rdn) Assets (Digital Screens, Video Walls) at Stations between Churchgate An...
Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026
Deadline: 18 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136119165
Notice Ref. No.: WRMMCTNFRCONSULTRDN2
Tender Value: ₹ 995000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 19900.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Engagement of Consultancy Services for Identification, Technical Feasibility, and Tender Packaging of Rail Display Network (RDN) Assets (Digital Screens, Video Walls) at stations between Churchgate and Virar.
- Engagement of Consultancy Services for Identiï¬cation, Technical Feasibility, and Tender Packaging of Rail Display Network (RDN) Assets (Digital Screens, Video Walls) at stations between Churchgate and Virar.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 995000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ADVT
Bidding Unit : Rs.
Publishing Date / Time : 18/02/2026 19:14
Period Of Completion : 84 Days
Bidding Start Date : 04/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 5000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 19900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections