Tender for Engagement of Consultancy Services for identification and...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Consultancy Services for identification and monetization of Available new space for commercial exploitation (Kiosks/Stores, RDN (Digital / Non-Digital) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NGP/NFR/Consultancy/Commercial Spaces/2026-01 | Ref ID: 138299472).

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of Consultancy Services for identification and monetization of Available new space for commercial exploitation (Kiosks/Stores, RDN (Digital / Non-Digital) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of Consultancy Services for identification and monetization of Available new space for commercial exploitation (Kiosks/Stores, RDN (Digital / Non-Digital) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Engagement of Consultancy Services for identification and monetization of Available new space for commercial exploitation (Kiosks/Stores, RDN (Digital / Non-Digital)

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138299472

Notice Ref. No.: NGP/NFR/Consultancy/Commercial Spaces/2026-01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of Consultancy Services for identification and monetization of Available new space for commercial exploitation (Kiosks/Stores, RDN (Digital / Non-Digital) at Stations and on Platforms, Mobile Assets, Pay-n-Use) and any new idea initiative supporting increase in Non-Fare Revenue over 15 ABSS stations of Nagpur Division of South East Central Railway.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections