Tender for Engagement of CERT-In empanelled Information System (IS) ...

The BANK OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of CERT-In empanelled Information System (IS) Audit Service Provider for Conducting Risk Based Information System Audit of IT Systems and Processes at Data Centers & Head Office departments covering Bank's all IT applications/ infrastructu in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6320078 | Ref ID: 120711793).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of CERT-In empanelled Information System (IS) Audit Service Provider for Conducting Risk Based Information System Audit of IT Systems and Processes at Data Centers & Head Office departments covering Bank's all IT applications/ infrastructu category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of CERT-In empanelled Information System (IS) Audit Service Provider for Conducting Risk Based Information System Audit of IT Systems and Processes at Data Centers & Head Office departments covering Bank's all IT applications/ infrastructu Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Engagement of CERT-In empanelled Information System (IS) Audit Service Provider for Conducting Risk Based Information System Audit of IT Systems and Processes at Data Centers & Head Office departments covering Bank's all IT applications/ infrastructu

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120711793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6320078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of CERT-In empanelled Information System (IS) Audit Service Provider for Conducting Risk Based Information System Audit of IT Systems and Processes at Data Centers & Head Office departments covering Bank's all IT applications/ infrastructure at Data Centers and Head Office Departments.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections