Tender for Engagement of Capable Labour Contractor for Enabling Cons...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Capable Labour Contractor for Enabling Construction of Temporary Approach for Pavement Work at Ppt Area in Connection with Civilworks for 5th Stream Alumina Damanjodi, Odisha. पाँचवीं धा... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BANDR/51222/NALCO/ENABLING WORK/PPT/NIT/996/45 | Ref ID: 147862393).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of Capable Labour Contractor for Enabling Construction of Temporary Approach for Pavement Work at Ppt Area in Connection with Civilworks for 5th Stream Alumina Damanjodi, Odisha. पाँचवीं धा... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of Capable Labour Contractor for Enabling Construction of Temporary Approach for Pavement Work at Ppt Area in Connection with Civilworks for 5th Stream Alumina Damanjodi, Odisha. पाँचवीं धा... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Engagement of Capable Labour Contractor for Enabling Construction of Temporary Approach for Pavement Work at Ppt Area in Connection with Civilworks for 5th Stream Alumina Damanjodi, Odisha. पाँचवीं धा...

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147862393

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/51222/NALCO/ENABLING WORK/PPT/NIT/996/45

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of Capable Labor Contractor for Enabling Construction of Temporary Approach for Pavement Work at Ppt Area in Connection with Civilworks for 5Th Stream Alumina Damanjodi, Odisha.
Notification Date : 22-Aug-2026
Closing Date : 31-Aug-2026
Bid Submission Date : 31-Aug-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections