Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Engagement of Architectural Consultancy for Preparation of Detailed Architectural & Structural Design Drawings and Final Boq for Epc Contract Including Quality Control for Construction of B1+B2+G+12 S...
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 10 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138331083
Notice Ref. No.: SRDENGHY-04-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 13742080.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 218700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Engagement of Architectural Consultancy for preparation of Detailed Architectural & Structural design drawings and final BOQ for EPC contract including quality control for Construction of B1+B2+G+12 storey Station building for IT-HUB Centre on the Paltan Bazar side of Guwahati Railway Station
- Engagement of Architectural Consultancy for preparation of Detailed Architectural & Structural design drawings and ï¬nal BOQ for EPC contract including quality control for Construction of B1+B2+G+12 storey Station building for IT-HUB Centre on the Paltan Bazar side of Guwahati Railway Station
Contract Type : Service - Consultancy Contracts DDC (Detailed Design consultants)
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 13742080.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN/GHY
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/03/2026 18:58
Period Of Completion : 240 Days
Bidding Start Date : 27/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 218700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections