Tender for Engagement of Agency for Various Misc Site Activities Lik...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Agency for Various Misc Site Activities Like Area Development Unloading of Bunk House Temporary Access Bridge Development for Vehicle Movement Etc for our Epcc Contract-Bitumen Plant of ... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHI_791819_1 | Ref ID: 116032570). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Engagement of Agency for Various Misc Site Activities Like Area Development Unloading of Bunk House Temporary Access Bridge Development for Vehicle Movement Etc for our Epcc Contract-Bitumen Plant of ...

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116032570

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/MCHS/71160/ AREA DEVELOP/NIT/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bandr/Mchs/71160/ Area Develop/Nit/01
ENGAGEMENT OF AGENCY FOR VARIOUS MISC SITE ACTIVITIES LIKE AREA DEVELOPMENT UNLOADING OF BUNK HOUSE TEMPORARY ACCESS BRIDGE DEVELOPMENT FOR VEHICLE MOVEMENT ETC FOR OUR EPCC CONTRACT-BITUMEN PLANT OF M/S HPCL VISAKH REFINERY VISAKHAPATNAM
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: VARIOUS MISC SITE ACTIVITIES
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Mar-2025 12:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Mar-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Mar-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Mar-2025 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections