Tender for Engagement of Agency for Execution of Deck Sheet Fixing W...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Agency for Execution of Deck Sheet Fixing Work on Labour Contract Basis in Connection with Piling-Civil-Structural and Ug Works for Coker-B Revamp Project at Barauni Refinery of Indian O... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BNR/51244/TD/LC/Deck Sheet/ 01 | Ref ID: 135058793).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of Agency for Execution of Deck Sheet Fixing Work on Labour Contract Basis in Connection with Piling-Civil-Structural and Ug Works for Coker-B Revamp Project at Barauni Refinery of Indian O... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of Agency for Execution of Deck Sheet Fixing Work on Labour Contract Basis in Connection with Piling-Civil-Structural and Ug Works for Coker-B Revamp Project at Barauni Refinery of Indian O... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Engagement of Agency for Execution of Deck Sheet Fixing Work on Labour Contract Basis in Connection with Piling-Civil-Structural and Ug Works for Coker-B Revamp Project at Barauni Refinery of Indian O...

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135058793

Notice Ref. No.: BNR/51244/TD/LC/Deck Sheet/ 01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of Agency for Execution of Deck Sheet Fixing Work on Labour Contract Basis in Connection with Piling-Civil-Structural and Ug Works for Coker-B Revamp Project at Barauni Refinery of Indian Oil Corporation Limited ///इंडियन ऑयल कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड की Appointment of agency for execution of deck sheet fixing work on labor contract basis for piling-civil-structural and underground works under Coker-B Renovation Project at Barauni Refinery.
Notification Date : 04-Feb-2026 Closing Date : 11-Feb-2026 Bid Submission Date : 11-Feb-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections