Tender for Engagement of Agency for Development of Kpdcl Corporate W...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Agency for Development of Kpdcl Corporate Website in JAMMU, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PDD_283875_1 | Ref ID: 124277134).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Engagement of Agency for Development of Kpdcl Corporate Website

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124277134

Notice Ref. No.: CEO/ITC/04 of 2025 Dated 09/08/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1200000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of Agency for Development of KPDCL Corporate Website
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: Website Development and Maintenance
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 450
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Aug-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections