Tender for Engagement of an Agency for Cybersecurity Assessment and ...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of an Agency for Cybersecurity Assessment and Associated Services in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RTCIL_831295_1 | Ref ID: 137160272). The estimated tender value is ₹ 58167937, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1163400.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Engagement of an Agency for Cybersecurity Assessment and Associated Services

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137160272

Notice Ref. No.: RailTel/Tender/ LT/CO/ITP/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 58167937

Tender EMD: ₹ 1163400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ENGAGEMENT OF AN AGENCY FOR CYBERSECURITY ASSESSMENT AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: others
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Mar-2026 11:20 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 63, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 81, 67, 937
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections