Tender for Engagement of Agencies for Rate Contract for Implementati...

The Jharkhand Renewable Energy Development Agency (JREDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Agencies for Rate Contract for Implementation, Execution, Capacity Building, and Preparation of Comprehensive Project Reports (CPRs) under the Energy Efficiency First Principle, Sustaina... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11/JREDA/EE/26-27 | Ref ID: 143630822).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of Agencies for Rate Contract for Implementation, Execution, Capacity Building, and Preparation of Comprehensive Project Reports (CPRs) under the Energy Efficiency First Principle, Sustaina... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of Agencies for Rate Contract for Implementation, Execution, Capacity Building, and Preparation of Comprehensive Project Reports (CPRs) under the Energy Efficiency First Principle, Sustaina... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Engagement of Agencies for Rate Contract for Implementation, Execution, Capacity Building, and Preparation of Comprehensive Project Reports (CPRs) under the Energy Efficiency First Principle, Sustaina...

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143630822

Notice Ref. No.: 11/JREDA/EE/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 23358020

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Engagement of Agencies for Rate Contract for Implementation, Execution, Capacity Building, and Preparation of Comprehensive Project Reports (CPRs) under the Energy Efficiency First Principle, Sustainable Demand Side Management (DSM), and Climate-Responsive Initiatives for implementation of various DSM activities in the State of Jharkhand Engagement of Agencies for Rate Contract for Implementation, Execution, Capacity Building, and Preparation of Comprehensive Project Reports (CPRs) under the Energy Efficiency First Principle, Sustainable Demand Side Management (DSM), and Climate-Responsive Initiatives for implementation of various DSM activities in the State of Jharkhand

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections