Tender for Engagement of 1(One) Chemist Conversant with Software Ope...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of 1(One) Chemist Conversant with Software Operation & 1(One) Bacteriologist with Software Operation and 1(One) Lab Assistant for Laboratory at Kalyaneswari Head Works under Rcfa-I Water Su... in Asansol, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBPHED/EE/AMD/ NIeT-09 of 2026-2027 | Ref ID: 144526092).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of 1(One) Chemist Conversant with Software Operation & 1(One) Bacteriologist with Software Operation and 1(One) Lab Assistant for Laboratory at Kalyaneswari Head Works under Rcfa-I Water Su... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of 1(One) Chemist Conversant with Software Operation & 1(One) Bacteriologist with Software Operation and 1(One) Lab Assistant for Laboratory at Kalyaneswari Head Works under Rcfa-I Water Su... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Engagement of 1(One) Chemist Conversant with Software Operation & 1(One) Bacteriologist with Software Operation and 1(One) Lab Assistant for Laboratory at Kalyaneswari Head Works under Rcfa-I Water Su...

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144526092

Notice Ref. No.: WBPHED/EE/AMD/ NIeT-09 of 2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of 1(One) Chemist Conversant with Software Operation & 1(One) Bacteriologist with Software Operation and 1(One) Lab Assistant for Laboratory at Kalyaneswari Head Works under RCFA-I Water Supply Scheme.
Tender Mode : ONLINE
Type :ITR
Emd Fee Type :916/AMD
Tech Bid Opening Date Time :
FinBid Opening DateTime :
Bid Submission End Date : 22-07-2026
EMD :

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections