Tender for Engagement of 03 Office Assistant, 01 Data Entry Operator...

The REVENUE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of 03 Office Assistant, 01 Data Entry Operator and 01 Multi Tasking Staffs in Labour and Employment Department, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Silvassa on Outsourcing in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UTDNH_7992_1 | Ref ID: 139189534). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Engagement of 03 Office Assistant, 01 Data Entry Operator and 01 Multi Tasking Staffs in Labour and Employment Department, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Silvassa on Outsourcing

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139189534

Notice Ref. No.: LEO/Man Power Hiring/74/2023/524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of 03 Office Assistant, 01 Data Entry Operator and 01 Multi Tasking Staffs in Labour and Employment Department, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Silvassa on Outsourcing
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||Revenue Department Collector DNH - UTDNH||Collector Off. DNH- Silvassa - UTDNH
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Apr-2026 02:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Apr-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections