Tender for Engagement of 01 No. Computer Operator on Contract Basis ...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of 01 No. Computer Operator on Contract Basis for the Work of Typing & Office Work Khapri, under O/O E.E. (O&M) Dn. Cspdcl, Balod 2Year in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10-35/Pur/Enq/ 2213 Balod, Date 22.07.2026 | Ref ID: 145682859).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of 01 No. Computer Operator on Contract Basis for the Work of Typing & Office Work Khapri, under O/O E.E. (O&M) Dn. Cspdcl, Balod 2Year category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of 01 No. Computer Operator on Contract Basis for the Work of Typing & Office Work Khapri, under O/O E.E. (O&M) Dn. Cspdcl, Balod 2Year Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Engagement of 01 No. Computer Operator on Contract Basis for the Work of Typing & Office Work Khapri, under O/O E.E. (O&M) Dn. Cspdcl, Balod 2Year

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145682859

Notice Ref. No.: 10-35/Pur/Enq/ 2213 Balod, Date 22.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 461424

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of 01 No. Computer Operator on Contract basis for the work of Typing & office work khapri, under O/o E.E. (O&M) DN. CSPDCL, BALOD 2Year
Issuing Office: The Executive Engineer (O&M) Division, Balod
Upload Date & Time: 2026-07-22 13:06:14
Closing Date & Time: 2026-08-13 14:00
Opening Date & Time: 2026-08-14 23:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections