Tender for Enforcement Camera / Guardian Pro, Radar Speed Display/ E...

The IISCO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Enforcement Camera / Guardian Pro, Radar Speed Display/ Ev 15Sd, Qty: 4 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5927956 | Ref ID: 115425566).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chest Harness (Accessories for Action Camera) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chest Harness (Accessories for Action Camera) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Enforcement Camera / Guardian Pro, Radar Speed Display/ Ev 15Sd, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115425566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5927956

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ENFORCEMENT CAMERA / GUARDIAN PRO, RADAR SPEED DISPLAY/ EV 15SD
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 08-02-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Radar Speed Display Board (V2), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Speed Radar Gun

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections