Tender for Energy Vision System, Qty: 1

The SANJAY GANDHI POST GRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, LUCKNOW, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Energy Vision System, Qty: 1 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7630562 | Ref ID: 143124373). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Energy Bar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Energy Bar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Energy Vision System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143124373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7630562

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Energy Vision System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-06-2026 11:50 AM
End Date: 02-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
GeMARPTS Searched: Prepaid energy meter, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Distance Vision Testing Drum (V2) - RBSK, 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Aapos Vision Screening Kit - RBSK, Online Monitoring System for Water and Energy Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections