Tender for Energy meter, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Energy meter, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #4) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6236763 | Ref ID: 121024299). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of CSS, Prepaid energy meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of CSS, Prepaid energy meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Energy meter, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121024299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6236763

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Model, RISH EM 1330, Energy meter Nominal input voltage (AC RMS) 100 VL-L to 500 VL-L (57.7 VL-N to 290 VL-N) System PT primary values 100VLL to 1200kVLL programmable on site Nominal input current 1A or 5A AC RMS System CT primary values from 1A to 9999A Max continuous input current 120 percentage of nominal value Overload Indication greater than 121 percentage of Nominalvalue
BOQ Title: Spares of CSS, Prepaid energy meter
Item Title: Energy meter
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-05-2025 5:34 PM
End Date: 23-06-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 55000
BOQ Title: Spares of CSS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Energy Meter Prepaid energy meter, pH Meter, AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779, High Energy Bar, true rms clamp meter, Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), Thermal Ribbon, Turbidity meter, Static meter, digital conductivity meter Searched String: MCCB ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections