Tender for Energy Efficient Measure Replacement of Old Unserviceable...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Energy Efficient Measure Replacement of Old Unserviceable Ceiling Fan with Energy Efficient, 5 Star, Bldc Ceiling Fan at Npl Colony in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CSIR_224495_1 | Ref ID: 113491677). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1555170, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31200.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Energy Efficient Measure Replacement of Old Unserviceable Ceiling Fan with Energy Efficient, 5 Star, Bldc Ceiling Fan at Npl Colony

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113491677

Notice Ref. No.: 04/0287/2024-WS

Tender Value: ₹ 1555170

Tender EMD: ₹ 31200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Energy efficient measure Replacement of old unserviceable ceiling fan with energy efficient, 5 Star, BLDC ceiling fan at NPL Colony
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||NPL New Delhi - CSIR||ESD-NPL - CSIR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 31, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 55, 170
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections