Tender for Energy efficient 40 W LED surface mounted light fitting, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Energy efficient 40 W LED surface mounted light fitting, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7068500 | Ref ID: 133984297). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 143000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of Maint Stores against Max Min board of GE Minnebay for the QE Dec 2025, LED Batten category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of Maint Stores against Max Min board of GE Minnebay for the QE Dec 2025, LED Batten Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Energy efficient 40 W LED surface mounted light fitting, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133984297

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7068500

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 143000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Energy efficient 40 W LED surface mounted light fitting of approx size 2 feetx 2 feet with polycarbonate housing and integrated electronic driver IP 20 CRI shall be greater than 70 CCT shall be 3000k ot 4000k System lumen Efficiency shall be greater than 120 Lm by W
BOQ Title: Demand of Maint Stores against Max Min board of GE Minnebay for the QE Dec 2025, LED Batten
Item Title: Energy efficient 40 W LED surface mounted light fitting
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-01-2026 2:57 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 143000
BOQ Title: Demand of Maint Stores against Max Min board of GE Minnebay for the QE Dec 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Glass Clear Sheet Shelf Conductive Film, Serological Pipettes and Graduated Pipettes as per IS 4364, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2) Searched String: Grating CP/ SS Dome Domestic Drinking Glasses (Defence), Camera for CCTV System (V3), Domestic food...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections