Tender for Energy Audit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Energy Audit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Rayagada, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6594860 | Ref ID: 124899470).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Testings at Rayagada Lpg Plant, Electrical Box Extension (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Testings at Rayagada Lpg Plant, Electrical Box Extension (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Energy Audit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124899470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6594860

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender Doc
BOQ Title: Electrical Testings at Rayagada Lpg Plant, Electrical Box Extension (V3)
Item Title: Energy Audit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 720
Start Date: 21-08-2025 4:38 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL TESTINGS AT RAYAGADA LPG PLANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations, Operation and Management Service of Electrical Buses, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro- Mechanical Installations, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals, Coal Exploration Services, Facility Manageme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections