Tender for Endtoend Whole Meta Transcriptome sequencing, Qty: 5 Samp...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Endtoend Whole Meta Transcriptome sequencing, Qty: 5 Samples, (BOQ Item #6) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7255364 | Ref ID: 136091287).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Final Bid, Sodium Chlorite (V2) Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Final Bid, Sodium Chlorite (V2) Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Endtoend Whole Meta Transcriptome sequencing, Qty: 5 Samples, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136091287

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7255364

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bioinformatics analysis using Oxford Nanopore Technology Read quality filtration specific to Nanopore data Taxonomic profiling of bacterial archaeal and viral communities viral genome identification from Meta Transcriptome datasets Generation of a comprehensive sample wise compiled analysis report Minimum guaranteed data generation shall be 40 GB per sample of Nanopore long read Failure to meet minimum data output and read length shall be considered service deficiency
BOQ Title: Final Bid, Sodium Chlorite (V2) Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection
Item Title: Endtoend Whole Meta Transcriptome sequencing
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Samples
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-02-2026 12:07 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Final Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797, Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part 1, Rubber Chemical Hose-IS 7654, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections