Tender for Endpoint Security Solution, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Endpoint Security Solution, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6577649 | Ref ID: 124740710). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply installation testing and commissioning of command and control center, Software for Advance Network command and control system Servers (V2) Firewall - NGFW category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply installation testing and commissioning of command and control center, Software for Advance Network command and control system Servers (V2) Firewall - NGFW Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Endpoint Security Solution, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124740710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6577649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Enterprise Endpoint Protection with client server architecture
BOQ Title: Supply installation testing and commissioning of command and control center, Software for Advance Network command and control system Servers (V2) Firewall - NGFW
Item Title: Endpoint Security Solution
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-08-2025 1:26 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Supply installation testing and commissioning of command and control center

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections