Tender for Endpoint Management System (Ems) for 3000 Systems (3-Year...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Endpoint Management System (Ems) for 3000 Systems (3-Year License Period), Qty: 3000 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7845573 | Ref ID: 146245737). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 151000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Virtualisation Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Virtualisation Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Endpoint Management System (Ems) for 3000 Systems (3-Year License Period), Qty: 3000

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146245737

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7845573

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 151000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Endpoint Management System (EMS) for 3000 systems (3- year License Period)
Quantity Required: 3000
Start Date: 30-07-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 151000
GeMARPTS Searched: Video Conferencing End Point, High End Desktop Computer, Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display, End Suction Pump, Wooden Podium, UEM, MAM, and MDM Software, Freezing Point Osmometer, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Dew Point Meter, Point L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections