Tender for Endpoint Detection and Response (Edr) Appliance / Softwar...

The INDIAN RAILWAY FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Endpoint Detection and Response (Edr) Appliance / Software, Office Suite Software (V3), Office Suite, Qty: 227 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7160517 | Ref ID: 135427735). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13132.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Endpoint Detection and Response (Edr) Appliance / Software, Office Suite Software (V3), Office Suite, Qty: 227 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Endpoint Detection and Response (Edr) Appliance / Software, Office Suite Software (V3), Office Suite, Qty: 227 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Endpoint Detection and Response (Edr) Appliance / Software, Office Suite Software (V3), Office Suite, Qty: 227

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135427735

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7160517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13132

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Appliance / Software (Q2), Office Suite Software (V3) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 227
Start Date: 09-02-2026 6:56 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13132

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections