Tender for Endpoint Detection and Response (Edr) Appliance / Softwar...

The UNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Endpoint Detection and Response (Edr) Appliance / Software, Qty: 140 in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6788653 | Ref ID: 128145911).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Endpoint Detection and Response (Edr) Appliance / Software, Qty: 140 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Endpoint Detection and Response (Edr) Appliance / Software, Qty: 140 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Endpoint Detection and Response (Edr) Appliance / Software, Qty: 140

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128145911

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6788653

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Appliance / Software (Q2)
Quantity Required: 140
Start Date: 14-10-2025 3:08 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections