Tender for Endoscopy Capsule for Capsule endoscopy, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Endoscopy Capsule for Capsule endoscopy, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6371634 | Ref ID: 121975306). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1168.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gastro Consumables, Esophageal Stent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gastro Consumables, Esophageal Stent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Endoscopy Capsule for Capsule endoscopy, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121975306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6371634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1168

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER UPLOADED FILE
BOQ Title: Gastro Consumables, Esophageal Stent
Item Title: Endoscopy Capsule for Capsule endoscopy
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 01-07-2025 2:15 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1168
BOQ Title: GASTRO CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Multi Modal Intra - Opera...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections