Tender for Endoscopic Full-Thickness [Srphc82336195-Endoscopic Full-...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Endoscopic Full-Thickness [Srphc82336195-Endoscopic Full-Thickness Resection (Gastric): the System A. Must Contain an Applicator Cap with a Mounted Nitinol Clip. B. Caps should be Available in Sizes 1... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02265839 | Ref ID: 145444912).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Endoscopic Full-Thickness [Srphc82336195-Endoscopic Full-Thickness Resection (Gastric): the System A. Must Contain an Applicator Cap with a Mounted Nitinol Clip. B. Caps should be Available in Sizes 1...

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145444912

Notice Ref. No.: 02265839

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Endoscopic Full-Thickness [Srphc82336195-Endoscopic Full-Thickness Resection (Gastric): the System A. Must Contain an Applicator Cap with a Mounted Nitinol Clip. B. Caps should be Available in Sizes 19.5 Mm& Depths 23Mm with Length of 2200Mm. C. Compatible with Scope Diameter 10.5 to 12.0 Mm with Working Channel Min Diameter of 3.7Mm. D.Should Provide Instrument Kit Including 1. Snare Integrated into the Distal End of the Cap. 2. Hand Wheel. 3. Thread Retriever. 4. Endoscope Sleeve with Fixation Tapes. 5. Marking Probe. 6. Grasper. 7. Insertion Balloon. 8. Guide Wire. Unit:Set], Ndoscopic Full-Thickness [Srphc82336200- Endoscopic Full-Thickness Resection- Colonic: the System A. Must Contain an Applicator Cap with a Mounted Nitinol Clip. B. Caps should be Available in Sizes 21 Mm& Depths 23Mm with Length of 2200Mm. C. Compatible with Scope Diameter 11.5 to 13.2 Mm with Working Channel Min Diameter of 3.2Mm. D.Should Provide Instruments Kit Including 1. Snare Integrated into the Distal End of the Cap. 2. Hand Wheel. 3. Thread Retriever. 4. Endoscope Sleeve with Fixation Tapes. 5. Marking Probe. 6. Grasper. Unit:Set]
Srphc82336195-Endoscopic Full-Thickness Resection (Gastric): the System A. Must Contain a N Applicator Cap with a Mounted Nitinol Clip. B. Caps should be Available in Sizes 19.5 Mm& Depths 23Mm with Length of 2200Mm. C. Compatible with Scope Diameter 10.5 to 12.0 Mm with Working Channel Min Dia Meter of 3.7Mm. D.Should Provide Instrument Kit Including 1. Snare Integrated into the Distal End of Th E Cap. 2. Hand Wheel. 3. Thread Retriever. 4. Endoscope Sleeve with Fixation Tapes. 5. Marking Probe. 6. G Rasper. 7. Insertion Balloon. 8. Guide Wire. Unit:Set ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2026 10:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections