Tender for Endoscopic Clip fixing device, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #37)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Endoscopic Clip fixing device, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #37) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6401911 | Ref ID: 123053428). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 362.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ifa 26 Cons, Endoscopic Ultrasound category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ifa 26 Cons, Endoscopic Ultrasound Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Endoscopic Clip fixing device, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123053428

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6401911

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 362

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Endoscopic Clip fixing device
BOQ Title: Ifa 26 Cons, Endoscopic Ultrasound
Item Title: Endoscopic Clip fixing device
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-07-2025 11:50 AM
End Date: 11-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 362
BOQ Title: IFA 26 CONS
GeMARPTS Searched: loops, Polymer Ligation Clips, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, LED Batten Searched String: Endoscopic Ligation Loop 40 mm PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections