Tender for Endoscopic biopsy Rapid urease test kit, Qty: 2000 Kits, ...

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE AND ASSOCIATED HOSPITALS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Endoscopic biopsy Rapid urease test kit, Qty: 2000 Kits, (BOQ Item #9) in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6661463 | Ref ID: 126110961).

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from various reagents, Automated Blood Culture System ELISA Test Kits (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar various reagents, Automated Blood Culture System ELISA Test Kits (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Endoscopic biopsy Rapid urease test kit, Qty: 2000 Kits, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126110961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6661463

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For h pylori kits
BOQ Title: various reagents, Automated Blood Culture System ELISA Test Kits (V2)
Item Title: Endoscopic biopsy Rapid urease test kit
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Kits
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-09-2025 10:33 AM
End Date: 26-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: various reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: Typhoid Rapid Test Kits, Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Malaria Rapid Test Kits, Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits (V2), HIV Rapid Test Kits, Leptospira Rapid Test Kits (V2), HBsAg Rapid Test Kits, HCV Rapid Test Kits, Chikungunya Rapid Test Kits (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections