Tender for Endoscope Storage Cabinet, Tee Probe Storage Cabinet, Qty: 3

The CIVIL HOSPITAL AHMEDABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Endoscope Storage Cabinet, Tee Probe Storage Cabinet, Qty: 3 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7535817 | Ref ID: 141231502). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Storage Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Storage Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Endoscope Storage Cabinet, Tee Probe Storage Cabinet, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141231502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7535817

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Endoscope Storage Cabinet, TEE Probe Storage Cabinet
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 13-05-2026 4:18 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
GeMARPTS Searched: Insect Storage Cabinet, Metal Storage Cabinet, Clinical Storage Cabinet (V2), Wall Mounting Cabinet, Modular Cold Rooms, Herbarium Cabinet (V2), Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections