Tender for Endoscope, multi LED and with real time chromo endoscopy ...

The NATIONAL RURAL HEALTH MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Endoscope, multi LED and with real time chromo endoscopy system, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5996381 | Ref ID: 116647563). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600874.

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from setting up of endoscopy unit at GH Aalo GH Tezu and GH Bomdila, Online UPS (V2) Free standing PARTITION PANEL Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar setting up of endoscopy unit at GH Aalo GH Tezu and GH Bomdila, Online UPS (V2) Free standing PARTITION PANEL Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Endoscope, multi LED and with real time chromo endoscopy system, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116647563

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5996381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600874

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: multi LED and with real time chromo endoscopy system
BOQ Title: setting up of endoscopy unit at GH Aalo GH Tezu and GH Bomdila, Online UPS (V2) Free standing PARTITION PANEL Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2)
Item Title: Endoscope
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-03-2025 1:41 PM
End Date: 25-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600874
BOQ Title: setting up of endoscopy unit at GH Aalo GH Tezu and GH Bomdila
GeMARPTS Searched: Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, Add on Cards and Accessories for PABX System, RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity, Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)), Endoscopy transport trolley, Add on Softwar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections