Tender for Endoscope Drying and Storage Cabinets, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Endoscope Drying and Storage Cabinets, Qty: 2 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6429718 | Ref ID: 122530678).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Endoscope Drying and Storage Cabinets, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122530678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6429718

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Endoscope Drying and Storage Cabinets
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 11-07-2025 5:33 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Executive Table (V3), Veterinary Multipurpose Endoscopic Gun, Spent Fuel Storage Trays and Accessories (NPCIL), industrial vacuum cleaner, Storage Box for Electronic Component, Insect Boxes, Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Modular C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections