Tender for Endoscope with Display Unit for Yard 1285, Qty: 1 Nos, (B...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Endoscope with Display Unit for Yard 1285, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751969 | Ref ID: 144699107).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Endoscope with Display Unit, Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Endoscope with Display Unit, Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Endoscope with Display Unit for Yard 1285, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144699107

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4970001006
BOQ Title: Endoscope with Display Unit, Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2)
Item Title: Endoscope with Display Unit for Yard 1285
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-07-2026 11:27 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ENDOSCOPE WITH DISPLAY UNIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2), Sofa (V3), Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Interactive Panels with CPU, Professional Large Format Display (V2), Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, Executive Table (V4), Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Displa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections