Tender for Endoscop Camera, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Endoscop Camera, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6025078 | Ref ID: 115796133).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gate Light Adaptor, Sliding Gate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gate Light Adaptor, Sliding Gate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Endoscop Camera, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115796133

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6025078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ENDOSCOP CAMERA
BOQ Title: Gate Light Adaptor, Sliding Gate
Item Title: Endoscop Camera
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-03-2025 6:48 PM
End Date: 26-03-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: GATE LIGHT ADAPTOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Refractory Bricks and Similar Refractory Ceramics from Paschim Bardhaman - ODOP, Fly Ash Bricks as per IS 13757, IS 12894, Fireclay Bricks (RINL), Common Burnt Clay Building Bricks (V2) As Per Is 1077, Mullite bricks (RINL), Brick, OK Shaped Bricks, Fire Bricks as per IS 2042, High Alumina bricks (R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections