Tender for Endopath Electro surgery probe 5mm right Angle Electrode,...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Endopath Electro surgery probe 5mm right Angle Electrode, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #91) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7523497 | Ref ID: 143377745). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 128169.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vaccum Blood Collection Tube, Blood Collection Needles (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vaccum Blood Collection Tube, Blood Collection Needles (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Endopath Electro surgery probe 5mm right Angle Electrode, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #91)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143377745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7523497

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 128169

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: detailesd specification attached
BOQ Title: Vaccum Blood Collection Tube, Blood Collection Needles (V2)
Item Title: Endopath Electro surgery probe 5mm right Angle Electrode
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-06-2026 8:53 AM
End Date: 26-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 128169
BOQ Title: VACCUM BLOOD COLLECTION TUBE
GeMARPTS Searched: Tubing for Medical Purpose (V2), Dressing for Reusable NPWT System, Antimicrobial Uniform for Sanitary Workers - Male Lower, Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2) Searched String: Endopath straight grasper 5mm with ratchet Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Hemodialysis Catheter Kit Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections