Tender for Endodontic ultrasonic activator with tips, Qty: 1 Set, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Endodontic ultrasonic activator with tips, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5720421 | Ref ID: 112917412).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental instrumentsnts, Dental Lab Micromotor DENTAL ENDOMOTOR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental instrumentsnts, Dental Lab Micromotor DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Endodontic ultrasonic activator with tips, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112917412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5720421

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Woodpecker or Densply endodontic activator with tips for effective root canal cleaning and treatment Set should contains 1 ultrasonic activator 1 charging cable 1 Endo wrench 1 instruction manual 1 gold tips 18mm 2 ratio 20 1 Blue tips 18mm 2 ratio 20 1 silver tips 21mm 2 ratio 20 1 2silicon protective cover Should be compactible to the ultrasonic hand piece for attachment Precise angle holders designed for anterior and molar root canal cleaning Utilize ultrasonic vibration mechanism for effective filling inteneration Slender tips specifically designed for removing root filling obstructions Versatile bur holders suitable for various dental treatments and procedures Should withstand high temperature up to 134 degree centigrade at 15 Psi pressure for autoclaving Should be resistance to rusting Should be autoclavable allowing for proper sterilization Supplied with metal cassette easy to store and sterilize Vendor should confirm that the packing is original as manufactured by the OEM nor repacked or refurbished for the said supply Vendor should provide guarantee toward replacement to ultimate consignee against manufacturing defects
BOQ Title: Dental instrumentsnts, Dental Lab Micromotor DENTAL ENDOMOTOR
Item Title: Endodontic ultrasonic activator with tips
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-01-2025 1:07 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dental instrumentsnts

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections