Tender for Endocutter 45mm stapler length, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Endocutter 45mm stapler length, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5972925 | Ref ID: 115056979). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15300.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Items, Skin Stapler (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Items, Skin Stapler (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Endocutter 45mm stapler length, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115056979

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5972925

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Used to cut and anastomose tissue in open and endoscopic surgeries. Having shaft length of 340 mm and 45 mm of staple length with articulation. Release 6 rows of staples when firing and the cutting line is in the middle of them.
BOQ Title: Surgical Items, Skin Stapler (V2)
Item Title: Endocutter 45mm stapler length
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-02-2025 5:35 PM
End Date: 12-03-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15300
BOQ Title: Surgical Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Spring File, Linear Cutter Stapler Applicator, patient care mattresses, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Waste Pipe, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Pins or Tacks as per IS 5653, Cast Iron Bench, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plast...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections