Tender for Endarterectomy Ring Stripper with Handle, Qty: 2 Pieces, ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Endarterectomy Ring Stripper with Handle, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42) in Bilaspur (hp), Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7025934 | Ref ID: 133007948). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46320.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical instrument set for CTVS, Surgical Retractors Surgical Forceps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical instrument set for CTVS, Surgical Retractors Surgical Forceps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Endarterectomy Ring Stripper with Handle, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133007948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7025934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46320

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification document
BOQ Title: Surgical instrument set for CTVS, Surgical Retractors Surgical Forceps
Item Title: Endarterectomy Ring Stripper with Handle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-01-2026 5:16 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 46320
BOQ Title: Surgical instrument set for CTVS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Instrument Set Postmortum Instrument Set Searched String: Surgical Instruments Set Veterinary Periodontal Instrument or Surgery Basic Kit (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections