Tender for End Termination, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #17)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for End Termination, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #17) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6116306 | Ref ID: 120109484).

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Stac at Behala Te, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Stac at Behala Te, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: End Termination, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120109484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6116306

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required. A) 3 X 25 sq. mm (25mm)
BOQ Title: Sitc of Stac at Behala Te, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2)
Item Title: End Termination
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-04-2025 3:47 PM
End Date: 03-06-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SITC OF STAC AT BEHALA TE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AC unit AC Charging Station, Executive Table (V2), AC Current Transducer, AC Voltage Transducer (V2), Executive Table (V3), Data Logger Unit Storage, OPG Unit, blood pressure recording units, Cryotherapy Unit, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Searched S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections