Tender for end termination, Qty: 16 Set, (BOQ Item #25)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for end termination, Qty: 16 Set, (BOQ Item #25) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7076732 | Ref ID: 133201165). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 101115.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Internal Renovation and Repair of Bo Complex Agartala, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658 MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Opera... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Internal Renovation and Repair of Bo Complex Agartala, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658 MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Opera... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: end termination, Qty: 16 Set, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133201165

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7076732

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 101115

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required.
BOQ Title: Internal Renovation and Repair of Bo Complex Agartala, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658 MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Opera...
Item Title: end termination
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-01-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 101115
BOQ Title: INTERNAL RENOVATION AND REPAIR OF BO COMPLEX AGARTALA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: hydraulic door closer HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS, Metal Storage Cabinet, Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers conforming to IS 3564, Sliding door, Curtains (V2), door mats, Bag Closer Machine (Bag sealing tools or equipment), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections