Tender for end termination, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for end termination, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6733446 | Ref ID: 127134856). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 202879.

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 320 KVA DEISEL GENERATOR SET ALLIED CABLING WORKSW AT ESI HOSPITAL KALYANI WB, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Cable Termination Kit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 320 KVA DEISEL GENERATOR SET ALLIED CABLING WORKSW AT ESI HOSPITAL KALYANI WB, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Cable Termination Kit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: end termination, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127134856

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6733446

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 202879

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs 3 and Half core X 300 sq mm 70 mm AS PER BOQ
BOQ Title: SITC of 320 KVA DEISEL GENERATOR SET ALLIED CABLING WORKSW AT ESI HOSPITAL KALYANI WB, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Cable Termination Kit (V2)
Item Title: end termination
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-09-2025 5:51 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 202879
BOQ Title: SITC of 320 KVA DEISEL GENERATOR SET ALLIED CABLING WORKSW AT ESI HOSPITAL KALYANI WB
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Water Tanker Service, Management and Supply of ATM, Supply of Packaged Water Bottle, Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO), Leasing Service of DG-Set, Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Systems, Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Liqu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections