Tender for End Resector for arthroscopic shaver system disposable pr...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for End Resector for arthroscopic shaver system disposable presterilised 3 to 5 point 5 cm diam, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7807359 | Ref ID: 145624207). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 257.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re Arthroscopic Consumables, 2,4-Dinitrophenylhydrazine Reagent Solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re Arthroscopic Consumables, 2,4-Dinitrophenylhydrazine Reagent Solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: End Resector for arthroscopic shaver system disposable presterilised 3 to 5 point 5 cm diam, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145624207

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7807359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 257

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: End Resector for arthroscopic shaver system disposable presterilised 3 to 5 point 5 cm diam
BOQ Title: Re Arthroscopic Consumables, 2, 4-Dinitrophenylhydrazine Reagent Solution
Item Title: End Resector for arthroscopic shaver system disposable presterilised 3 to 5 point 5 cm diam
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:04 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 257
BOQ Title: RE ARTHROSCOPIC CONSUMABLES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections