Tender for End Cover Assembly, Pd-Sp(3) -161 Sht 6, Cable Guide Roll...

The RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED (RINL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for End Cover Assembly, Pd-Sp(3) -161 Sht 6, Cable Guide Roller Assembly, Sp2-Brc-019, Driven Pulley For, Qty: 189 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7538468 | Ref ID: 141435880).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automotive wheel cover category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automotive wheel cover Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: End Cover Assembly, Pd-Sp(3) -161 Sht 6, Cable Guide Roller Assembly, Sp2-Brc-019, Driven Pulley For, Qty: 189

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141435880

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7538468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

END COVER ASSEMBLY, PD-SP(3) -161 SHT 6, CABLE GUIDE ROLLER ASSEMBLY, SP2-BRC-019, DRIVEN PULLEY FOR PILLOW BLOCK ASSEMBLY, PIN, P. NO: 4, PD-SP(3) -242, TVV, COVER, TYPE-3, VSP-RMHP(M) -IFL011, BRC, COVER, TYPE-4, VSP-RMHP(M) -IFL004, BRC, RING, SP2-SSB-0285
Quantity Required: 189
Start Date: 15-05-2026 2:29 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Backing Ring, Tennikoit Ring, Basketball Ring, Sofa (V3), Towel Ring, Piston Ring Compressor (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), O-Ring Kit, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, KATI VASTI RING

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections